Skip to content
Live

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK vs Mammotion YUKA mini

Researched by Riley Hart · prices checked Oct 26, 2026

Short answer · checked Oct 26, 2026

As of Oct 26, 2026, the Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK costs $1,000 and the Mammotion YUKA mini costs $749, so the Mammotion YUKA mini is $251 cheaper. Pick the Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK for quarter acre yards on a budget. Pick the Mammotion YUKA mini for small sloped yards.

Lawn
EcovacsGOAT O1000 RTK
Area
Up to 1/4 acre
Max slope
45%
Navigation
RTK plus camera and 3D
Cut width
8.66 in
ON SALEPrice tracked daily

One of the cheapest RTK mowers from a big brand, and Consumer Reports gave it a Smart Buy badge. It suits a quarter acre yard with open sky for the RTK station. Skip it for bigger lawns or if you want the cut height set from the app.

Full Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK review →
Lawn
MammotionYUKA mini
Area
0.15 acre standard
Max slope
50%
Navigation
UltraSense AI Vision
Cut width
7.5 in
ON SALEPrice tracked daily

A capable small yard mower that climbs well for its size. Testers praised its obstacle avoidance and steady navigation. It was out of stock at Mammotion US when we checked, and setup and the app drew complaints.

Full Mammotion YUKA mini review →

Side by side

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTKMammotion YUKA mini
Price$1,000$749
3 year cost$1,000$749
Our scoreNot scored yetNot scored yet
Rank in Lawn#7#5
Statuson saleon sale
Warrantyn/a3 years (per Freshly Charged)
AreaUp to 1/4 acre0.15 acre standard battery, 0.20 acre larger battery
Max slope45% (24°) in the work area, 17% at the virtual boundary50% (about 27°)
NavigationRTK plus camera and 3D ToF sensor; AIVI 3D obstacle avoidanceUltraSense AI Vision plus RTK
Boundary wireNot neededNot needed
Cut width8.66 in7.5 in
Cut height1.2 to 3.2 in, manual0.8 to 2.4 in
Battery runtime18V 4,000 mAh battery, about 65 min mowing, about 100 min recharge2.4Ah removable battery, about 55 min (standard) or 150 min (larger battery)
DriveRear drive wheels (8.66 in) with front casters2WD
Rtk requiredYes, RTK reference station includedYes, RTK base station included
Multi zoneYes, each zone can have its own speed and cut heightUp to 15 zones
Noise57 dBAn/a
WeatherIPX6 (mower, charging station and RTK antenna)IPX6
Best forquarter acre yards on a budgetsmall sloped yards
Skip ifyour lawn is over 1/4 acreyour lawn is over 0.2 acre or grows tall

Specs are maker claims unless a reviewer is named. Prices from the stores we link, checked daily.

What reviewers found

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK

  • Consumer Reports (via Hunker): Earned a Smart Buy badge with top marks for cutting, convenience and safety; noise and build were rated just below top. Source

Mammotion YUKA mini

  • TechRadar: Tested the Mini 600 (sold as Mini S in the US). Cut neatly, navigated reliably and handled steep slopes, but setup was confusing and the app basic. Source
  • Freshly Charged: Climbed an 18° hill without trouble; auto mapping was mixed in overgrown grass and tall grass left stragglers. Source

Pros and cons

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK

Pros

  • Low price for an RTK mower
  • Handles 45% slopes
  • Per zone speed and cut height
  • Consumer Reports Smart Buy

Cons

  • Cut height is manual
  • About 65 min per charge
  • RTK station needs open sky
  • Rated for only 1/4 acre

Mammotion YUKA mini

Pros

  • 50% slope rating
  • Good obstacle avoidance in tests
  • Up to 15 zones
  • 3 year warranty per reviewer

Cons

  • Out of stock at Mammotion US on 2026-10-26
  • Low 2.4 in max cut height
  • Setup confusing for one tester
  • Tall grass left stragglers

Questions buyers ask

Which is better, the Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK or the Mammotion YUKA mini?

Pick the Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK for quarter acre yards on a budget. Pick the Mammotion YUKA mini for small sloped yards.

Which is cheaper?

The Mammotion YUKA mini at $749, versus $1,000 for the Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK, checked Oct 26, 2026. Over 3 years with running costs: $1,000 vs $749.

What is the difference between the GOAT O1000 RTK and the YUKA mini?

Area: Up to 1/4 acre on the GOAT O1000 RTK, 0.15 acre standard battery, 0.20 acre larger battery on the YUKA mini. Max slope: 45% (24°) in the work area, 17% at the virtual boundary on the GOAT O1000 RTK, 50% (about 27°) on the YUKA mini. Navigation: RTK plus camera and 3D ToF sensor; AIVI 3D obstacle avoidance on the GOAT O1000 RTK, UltraSense AI Vision plus RTK on the YUKA mini.

Also consider

See all ranked →

More comparisons

All robot lawn mowers, ranked

See the ranking →

Affiliate links. We may earn a commission. It never changes our score. Disclosure