Skip to content
Live

Airseekers Tron SE vs Mammotion YUKA mini

Researched by Riley Hart · prices checked Oct 26, 2026

Short answer · checked Oct 26, 2026

As of Oct 26, 2026, the Airseekers Tron SE costs $1,099 and the Mammotion YUKA mini costs $749, so the Mammotion YUKA mini is $350 cheaper. Pick the Airseekers Tron SE for value on open, medium lawns. Pick the Mammotion YUKA mini for small sloped yards.

Lawn
AirseekersTron SE
Area
0.37 acre
Max slope
60%
Navigation
Network RTK + VSLAM
Cut width
8.66 in
ON SALEPrice tracked daily

Good value for a medium size lawn if you want RTK accuracy and fine mulching for little money. Testers saw connectivity hiccups during setup and more interventions in narrow sections, so it suits open yards better than cramped ones. Android Authority found front wheel drag on the bigger Tron, which may apply here too.

Full Airseekers Tron SE review →
Lawn
MammotionYUKA mini
Area
0.15 acre standard
Max slope
50%
Navigation
UltraSense AI Vision
Cut width
7.5 in
ON SALEPrice tracked daily

A capable small yard mower that climbs well for its size. Testers praised its obstacle avoidance and steady navigation. It was out of stock at Mammotion US when we checked, and setup and the app drew complaints.

Full Mammotion YUKA mini review →

Side by side

Airseekers Tron SEMammotion YUKA mini
Price$1,099$749
3 year cost$1,099$749
Our scoreNot scored yetNot scored yet
Rank in Lawn#8#5
Statuson saleon sale
Warranty3 years3 years (per Freshly Charged)
Area0.37 acre (1,500 m²); up to 0.12 acre per charge0.15 acre standard battery, 0.20 acre larger battery
Max slope60% working, 65% driving (33°)50% (about 27°)
NavigationNetwork RTK plus VSLAM, 140° RGB cameraUltraSense AI Vision plus RTK
Boundary wireNot neededNot needed
Cut width8.66 in (220 mm)7.5 in
Cut height1.18 to 3.54 in0.8 to 2.4 in
Battery runtime10Ah 25.2V swappable; about 120 min per charge, 120 min recharge2.4Ah removable battery, about 55 min (standard) or 150 min (larger battery)
DriveNot stated2WD
Rtk requiredNetwork RTK, no external antennaYes, RTK base station included
Multi zoneUp to 80 zonesUp to 15 zones
Noise65 dB or lessn/a
WeatherIPX6IPX6
Best forvalue on open, medium lawnssmall sloped yards
Skip ifyour yard has many narrow passagesyour lawn is over 0.2 acre or grows tall

Specs are maker claims unless a reviewer is named. Prices from the stores we link, checked daily.

What reviewers found

Airseekers Tron SE

  • Bob Vila: Named Best Bang for the Buck. Strong on a large backyard and thick grass for the price; struggled in narrow sections and setup was frustrating due to connectivity problems. Source

Mammotion YUKA mini

  • TechRadar: Tested the Mini 600 (sold as Mini S in the US). Cut neatly, navigated reliably and handled steep slopes, but setup was confusing and the app basic. Source
  • Freshly Charged: Climbed an 18° hill without trouble; auto mapping was mixed in overgrown grass and tall grass left stragglers. Source

Pros and cons

Airseekers Tron SE

Pros

  • Low price for RTK plus vision
  • Strong mulching cut
  • 65% driving slope
  • Swappable battery and cheap blades

Cons

  • Setup connectivity problems (Bob Vila)
  • Struggled in narrow sections
  • Small object avoidance weak on the related Tron (Android Authority)

Mammotion YUKA mini

Pros

  • 50% slope rating
  • Good obstacle avoidance in tests
  • Up to 15 zones
  • 3 year warranty per reviewer

Cons

  • Out of stock at Mammotion US on 2026-10-26
  • Low 2.4 in max cut height
  • Setup confusing for one tester
  • Tall grass left stragglers

Questions buyers ask

Which is better, the Airseekers Tron SE or the Mammotion YUKA mini?

Pick the Airseekers Tron SE for value on open, medium lawns. Pick the Mammotion YUKA mini for small sloped yards.

Which is cheaper?

The Mammotion YUKA mini at $749, versus $1,099 for the Airseekers Tron SE, checked Oct 26, 2026.

What is the difference between the Tron SE and the YUKA mini?

Area: 0.37 acre (1,500 m²); up to 0.12 acre per charge on the Tron SE, 0.15 acre standard battery, 0.20 acre larger battery on the YUKA mini. Max slope: 60% working, 65% driving (33°) on the Tron SE, 50% (about 27°) on the YUKA mini. Navigation: Network RTK plus VSLAM, 140° RGB camera on the Tron SE, UltraSense AI Vision plus RTK on the YUKA mini.

Also consider

See all ranked →

More comparisons

All robot lawn mowers, ranked

See the ranking →

Affiliate links. We may earn a commission. It never changes our score. Disclosure